State Top 10 Finishers

2018 Boys State Top 10 Finishers

Division 1

 

1 Drew Bosley  Homestead  15:21

2 Rowen Ellenberg  Kimberly  15:31

3 Matthew Meinke  Neenah  15:34

4 Elijah Devries Arrowhead  15:43

5 Ben Schnoor  Germantown  15:49

6 Tyler Kisting  Oak Creek  15:50

7 Caleb Easton  Middleton  15:52

8 Alexander Vance  Oconomowoc  15:53

9 Nicholas Holmes  Nicolet 15:55

10 Bryan Bloomquist  Janesville Craig 15:56

Division 2

 

1 Henry Chapman  East Troy  16:00

2 Andrew Pahnke  McFarland  16:12

3 Cole Michaelsen  Bloomer  16:25

4 Jared Denk  Wisconsin Lutheran  16:25

5 Christian Patzka  WI Ht/Barneveld 16:27

6 Tyler Jones  Portage  16:29

7 Eli Kemna  McFarland 16:29

8 Lucas Florsheim  Shorewood 16:30

9 Zack Slevin  La Crosse Logan  16:32

10 Nathan Fox  East Troy  16:33

Division 3

1 David Vannucchi  Luther  15:44

2 Adam Rzentkowski Rosholt  16:16

3 Isaac Wegner  Durand  16:19

4 Sam Larson  Luther  16:20

5 Evan Henry  Gibraltar  16:26

6 Payton Heinberg  Darlington  16:26

7 Ethan Gregg  Aquinas  16:27

8 Alex Mielke  Lake Country Lutheran  16:32

9 Munter Krepline  Brillion  16:33

10  Garrett Dolan  Assumption  16:34

2018 Girls State Top 10 Finishers

Division 1

 

1 Genevieve Nashold  Madison West  18:10

2 Kate Sperka  Muskego  18:27

3 Brooke Edwardson  Kimberly  18:30

4 Roisin Willis Stevens Point  18:31

5 Kora Malaceck  Onalaska  18:36

6 Riley Collett  Fond du Lac  18:38

7 Katie Kopotic  Sun Prairie  18:39

8 Reagan Hoopes  Waunakee  18:42

9 Kylee Wunschel  Menomonee Falls  18:49

10 Chloe Beaudoin  Wauwatosa West  18:50

Division 2

 

1 Leah Kralovetz  Denmark  17:47

2 Dana Feyen  Gale-Ettrick-Tremp  18:20

3 Kayci Martensen  Southwestern  18:32

4 Marie Hamlin  Saint Croix Central  18:46

5 ​Anna Gallagher  Two Rivers 18:57

6 Ashley Peterson  Lakeland  19:02

7 Annie Higgins  Xavier  19:06

8 Laura Beghin  Wisconsin Dells  19:10

9 Olivia Rabe  Plymouth  19:14

10 Mariah Linse  Jefferson  19:15

Division 3

1 Marissa Ellenbecker  Edgar  19:07

Meydan Penzing  Dodgeland  19:13

3 Madison Sand  Durand  19:19

4 Jada Beacom  Iola-Scandinavia  19:21

5 Ilse Mendez  Darlington  19:22

6  Helen Carstens  North Crawford  10:23

7 Jamie Huber  Dodgeland  19:27

8 Anelise Egge  Kickapoo/LaFarge  10:28

9 Kara Troxel  Bonduel  19:28

10 Hannah Constable  Johnson Creek  19:33

Past Seasons

2018

2013

2008

2003

2017

2012

2007

2002

2016

2011

2006

2001

2015

2010

2005

2000

2014

2009

2004

1999

© 2019 by Wisconsin Cross Country Coaches Association.

    Proudly created with Wix.com

A list of our sponsors will be in the footer.

  • w-facebook