Conference

Bay

 

Badger North

Badger South

Big Eight

Big East

Big Rivers

Capitol North

Capitol South

Central Wisconsin

Classic Eight

Cloverbelt

Coulee

Dairyland

Dunn-St. Croix

East Central 

Eastern Wisconsin

Fox River Classic 

Fox Valley Association

Great Northern

Greater Metro 

Heart O' North

Indianhead

Lakeland 

Marawood 

Marinette & Oconto

Metro Classic

Middle Border

Midwest Classic

Milwaukee City

Mississippi Valley

North Eastern

North Shore

Northern Lakes

Packerland

Ridge & Valley 

Rock Valley

Scenic Bluffs

South Central

Southeast

Southern Lakes

Southwest Wisconsin

Southwest WI Act.Leauage

Trailways Conference

Wisconsin Flyway

Wisconsin Valley 

Woodland

Boys Team

New London

Nick Schaefer

 

Andy Sherman

Sauk Prairie

Stoughton

Patrick Schneider

Middleton

Brian Finnel

 

Kohler

Duane DuMez

 

River Falls

Kari Deluca

 

Watertown Luther

Steve Vasold

New Glarus/Monticello

Steve Wehrley

Pacelli

Ryan Eiden

Oconomowoc

Joel Heroux

McDonell Catholic Central

Marty Bushland

West Salem

LeRoy Krall

Augusta

Josh Peterson

Elk Mound

Jeremiah Fredrickson

Winneconne

Kraig Western

Valders

Bill Dietrich

Green Bay Preble

Kyle McMahon

Hortonville

Kevin Sours

Tomahawk

John Zuelsdorf

Brookfield East

Randy Bucheger

Northwestern

Phil McGrath

 

Ironwood

Clean Lake

Kristen Niles 

 

Athen

Korey Rottscheit

 

Gillett

Bill Dejung

Shoreland Luthern

Corey Schmidt

New Richmond

Beth Kelly

Univ. School of Milwaukee

Eric Pilling

Milwaukee King

Keith Zeise

 

Onalaska

Darin Shepardson

Freedom

Thain Jones

Whitefish Bay

Mike Miller

Laona/Wabeno

Richard Sorenson

Peshtigo

Keith Nault

 

Wauzeka-Steuben

Ben Dums

Jefferson

Jason Marin

Brookwood

Mindy Waddell

 

Wautoma

Robert Barbarich

Kenosha Indian Trail

Brian Vanderhoef

Badger 

Mike Butscher

 

Dodgeville/Mineral Point

Dennis McGraw/Joe Hanson

 

Boscobel

Skylar Reynolds

Parkview

Shane Suehring

North Fondy/Oakfield

Doug Forsythe

Stevens Point

Donn Behnke/Kevin Hopp

Wisconsin Lutheran

Eric Lueck

Boys Individual

 

Demetrius Kaquatosh

Shawano

 

John Roth

DeForest

 

Leo Richardon

Madison Edgewood

Julian Gary

Madison West

Kory Wiegert

Mishico

Anthony Weeks

Hudson

Elias Ritzke

Poynette

Christian Patzka

Wisconsin Heights

Matthew Ross

Rosholt

 

Alex Vance

Oconomowoc

 

Dan Anderson

McDonell Catholic Central 

Charlie McKinney

West Salem

 

Wesley Ponschinske

Cochrane-Fountain City

Parker Schneider

Durand

 

Isaac Lueck

Berlin

Shane Griepentrog

Valders

 

Andrew Lopez

De Pere

 

Jake Krause

Hortonville

 

Eric Kordus

Mosinee

 

Ben Schnoor

Germantown

 

Marcus Peterson

Bloomer

Sam Borchers

Washburn

Matthew Marcinske

Birchwood

Johnathon Nowacki

Athens

Alex Peterson

Gillett

Richard Schaefer

Shoreland Lutheran

Cale Bishop

New Richmond

Nathaniel Osborne

Brookfield Academy

Ellery Pleier

Milwaukee King

Zach Slevin

La Crosse Logan

Jack Reiter

Clintonville

 

Cael Grotenhuis

Slinger

Matthew Seeber

Laona/Wabeno

Josh Woller

Oconto

Jake Reichmann

Wauzeka-Steuben 

Riley Siltman

Evansville

 

Jarret Carpenter

Cashton

Pabilto Schulz

Wisconsin Dells

 

Tonatiuh Chavez

Kenosha Indian Trail

 

Kevin Hall

Union Grove

Henry Keith

Dodgeville/Mineral Point

Nick Connolly

Iowa-Grant

Peyton Dane

Lourdes Academy

Xavier Lasee

North Fond du Lac/Oakfield

Ryan Martman

Wausau West

Lucas Florsheim

Shorewood

Girls Team

Xavier

Scott Doering

 

Waunakee

Heather Martens-Raffel

Amanda Klassman

Monona Grove

Middleton

Alexa Richardson

Oostburg

Jack Rauwerdink

Menomonie

Craig Olson

Lake Mills

Dan Zaeske

New Glarus/Monticello

Steve Wehrley

 

Bonduel

Diane Schnell

Muskego

Rich Raney

 

Colby/Abbotsford

Bryon Graun

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau

Don Foley

Cochrane-Fountain City

Gary Brone

Glenwood City

Matt Schutz

Plymouth

Shane Smith

Two Rivers

Amy Gallagher

De Pere

James Boyd

Appleton North

Annette Jadin

Medford

Kevin Wellman

 

Hamilton

Stephen Schmidt

 

Hayward

Syd Ringheim

 

Solon Springs

Dale Rajala

 

Unity

Laura Birling

Auburndale

Joren Anderson

Gillett

Bill Dejung 

Martin Luther

Mike Loveless

Osceloa

Rachael Robinson

Univ. School of Milwaukee

Eric Pilling

Milwaukee King

Keith Zeise

Onalaska

Darin Shepardson

Freedom

Thain Jones

 

Whitefish Bay

Mike Miller

Laona/Wabeno—Rich Richard Sorenson

Kewaunee

Eugene Peterson

 

Kickapoo/La Farge

Jake Gehrke

McFarland

Andrew Garvey

Brookwood

Mindy Waddell

 

Wisconsin Dells

Dean Knetter

Racine Case

Mike DeWitt

Waterford

Nate Schreiber

 

Lancaster 

Taylor Reynolds

Darlington

Arnie Miehe

Lourdes Academy

Tim Moore

Omro

Jordan Sanchez

 

Stevens Point

Mike Olson

Shorewood

Sarah Kopplin

Girls Individual

 

Annie Higgins

Xavier

Emma Bertz

Waunakee

 

Grace Jenny

Stoughton

Lauren Pansegrau

Middleton

Brooklyn Luebke

Manitowoc Luteran

Rachel Ball

Hudson

Stacie Dressel

Lake Mills

 

Samantha Herrling

Wisconsin Heights

 

Abby Bartel

Weyeuwega-Fremont

 

Kate Sperka

Muskego

 

Jenna Anders

Fall Creek

Mercedes Romo

Arcadia

Reese Ehrat

Cochrane-Fountain City

 

Molly Heidorn

Colfax

Maggie Munson

Plymouth

 

Anna Gallagher

Two Rivers

 

Molly Desotell

Notre Dame Academy

Anna Fauske
Kaukauna

Ashley Peterson

Lakeland

Julia Neustedter

Brookfield Central

Lana Blumer

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser

Sofia Borchers

Washburn 

Natalie Kreier

Clear Lake 

Marissa Ellenbecker

Edgar

 

Sylvia Hansen

Gillett

Sophie Moravec

Martin Luther

Rachel Ulrich

Osceloa

Mya Hartjes

Univ. School of Milwaukee

Margaret Froh

Milwaukee King

Kora Malachek

Onalaska

Jessica Wilson

Little Chute

Leane Willemse

Homestead

Kortnie Volk

Three Lakes

Olivia Stenzel

Sevastopol

Anelise Egge

Kickapoo/La Farge

Madelynn McIntyre

Brodhead/Juda

Shelly Powell

Brookwood

Laura Beghin

Wisconsin Dells

Isabela Ross

Oak Creek

Kelsey Rodobicky

Waterford

Bridee Burks

Lancaster

Kayci Martensen

Southwestern Coop

Ellen Moore

Lourdes Academy

Cyna Madigan

Loconia

 

Roisin Willis

Stevens Point

Bella Lozier

Shorewood

Conference Champions

Past Seasons

1999

2004

2009

2014

2019

2000

2005

2010

2015

2001

2006

2011

2016

2002

2007

2012

2017

2003

2008

2013

2108

Conference Champions awards are given to WCCCA membership coaches who win their conference cross country meet. Conference Champions awards are coordinated by John Zuelsdorf of Tomahawk.

© 2019 by Wisconsin Cross Country Coaches Association.

    Proudly created with Wix.com

A list of our sponsors will be in the footer.

  • w-facebook