All State Runners

2020 Boys All-state Runners

Division 1

1st Team              

Joshua Truchon

Cael Grotenhuis

Austin Henderson

Nathan Cumberbatch

Charlie Wirth

Max Blader

Joel Wolf

 

2nd Team            

Patrick Schartz

Nolan Richey

Grant Magnuson

Jackson Albanese

Patrick Wills

Trenton Bauer

Will Allen

 

Honorable Mention   

Logan Bell

Anthony Weeks

Ben Deguire

Cale Bishop

Will Maccudden

Arthur Wellenstein

Jonathan Lukas

Division 2

1st Team

Leo Richardson

Hunter Krepline

Drew Stephens

Thomas Stephens

Logan Measner

Shane Griepentrog

Eli Boppart

 

2nd Team

Isaiah Lubner

Riley Huss

Zach Huffman

Nathaniel Osborne

Alex Metko

Charlie McKinney

Austin DePuydt

 

Honorable Mention

Andrew Skemp

Quinn McDonald

Clay Taylor

Jakob Eggen

Alec Taylor

Aidan Phillips

Rhyler Smit

Division 3

1st Team

Parker Schneider

Jarret Carpenter

Nick Connolly

Derek Hanson

Owen Jones

Adam Loenser

Dan Anderson

2nd Team

Wesley Pronschinski

Will Gerber

Dominic Willadsen

Isaiah Herried

Gabe Hoerter

Carl Lundgren

Chase Doornink

Honorable Mention

Rhett Reuter

Rocco Matteucci

Charlie Maier

John Pearson

George West

Logan Melius-Zak

Jonah Jurss

 

Sr—West Allis Nathan Hale 

Sr—Slinger

Jr—Neenah

So—Shorewood

Sr—Hortonville

Sr—New Richmond

Sr—Mukwonago

 

 Sr—Menomonie

 Sr—Kimberly

Sr—River Falls

So—Badger

Jr—Waukesha North

Sr—Neenah

Sr—Westosha Central

 

 

Sr—Brookfield East

Sr—Hudson

Jr—Marquette University

Sr—New Richmond

Sr—Slinger

Jr—Wausatosa East

 Jr—Whitefish Bay

 

Sr—Edgewood

Sr—Brillion

Jr—Univ. School of Mill.

Jr—Univ. School of Mill.

 Jr—Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Jr—Valders

So—Mauston

 

 

Jr—Kewaskum

So—Little Chute

Jr—Deerfield/Cambridge

Jr—Brookfield Academy

Jr—Brillion

Sr—West Salem

Sr—East Troy

 

Sr—Aquinas

Jr—Osceola

Jr—Valders

Sr—Saint Croix Central

Jr—Aquinas

Sr—Dominican/Eastbrook

Sr — Waupun

Jr—Durand

Sr—Cashton

Sr—Iowa-Grant

Sr—Gillett

Sr—New Lisbon

Sr—Clear Lake

Jr—McDonell Central

So—Cochrane-Fountain City

Jr—Grantsburg

Sr—Sheboygan Lutheran

Sr—Necedah

So—Pacelli

Sr—Auburndale

Jr—Grantsburg

Jr—Darlington

Sr—Kenosha St Joesph

Jr—Spring Valley

Sr—Clear Lake

So—Darlington

Jr—Sheboygan Lutheran

Sr—Sheboygan Lutheran

 

15:18

15:38

15:48

15:50

15:56

15:57

15:58

 

16:00

16:02

16:03

16:04

16:06

16:06

16:08

 

       

16:11

16:13

16:16

16:20

16:25

16:26

16:27

15:47

16:31

16:35

16:39

16:40

16:45

16:49

 

16:50

16:51

16:51

16:54

16:54

16:57

17:04

 

 

17:06

17:11

17:14

17:15

17:15

17:15

17:16

16:05

16:07

16:22

16:44

16:45

16:46

16:47

16:48

16:49

16:50

16:53

17:02

17:03

17:07

17:08

17:09

17:11

17:17

17:19

17:22

17:24

2020 Girls All-state Runners

Division 1

1st Team              

Kora Malecek

Brooke Edwardson

Leane Willemse

Anna Fauske

Isabella Ross

Molley Desotell

Haley Loewe

 

2nd Team            

Lydia Malecek

Rachel Helm

Isabella Jocobsen

Maggie Munson

Elizabeth Schmidt

Mya Bunke

Kylie Finger

 

Honorable Mention            

Summer Schuster

Macy Reybrock

Alexa Kinas

Annika Elliott

Sara Mlodik

Maya Stevic

Lily Kriegel

Division 2

1st Team

Kayci Martensen

Mikaela Helling

Anna Gallagher

Katelyn Chadwick

Rachel Ulrich

Sophie Yetter

Hanna Martensen

 

2nd Team

Mya Hartjes

Sophie Moravec

Fran Peterson

Eliana Malnourie

Mya Kizer

Abigail Gerhartz

Lillie Fouts

 

Honorable Mention

Joey Perry

Savannah Schley

Lauren Winslow

Zoe Watson

Karlie Meyer

Kaitlyn Carlson

Minne Hoffman

Divison 3

1st Team

Brooklyn Luebke

Halle Van Horn

Anelise Egge

Molly Heidorn

Brynlee Nelson

Jenna Anders

Olivia Stenzel

2nd Team

Abby Bartel

Raquel Reuter

Autumn Jacks

Bella Simmons

Reese Ehrat

Kaela Groppel

Marah Gruen

Honorable Mention

Bailey Peterson

Leah Patterson

Helen Carstens

Claudia Lasiowski

Mary Husman

Sylvia Hansen

Bridee Burks

              

Sr—Onalaska 

Sr—Kimberly 

Sr—Homestead  

Sr—Kaukauna   

Jr—Oak Creek  

Sr—Notre Dame 

Fr—Hudson

 

            

Sr—Onalaska

Jr—Muskego

Jr—Menomonie

Sr—Plymouth  

 Jr—Merrill    

Sr—Slinger      

Sr—Oconomowoc 

 

            

So—Slinger 

Fr—New London  

Fr—Kaukauna  

 Jr—Shorewood  

Fr—D.C. Everest 

So—Whitefish Bay 

Fr—Whitefish Bay

Jr—Southwestern Co-op

So—Two Rivers    

Jr—Two Rivers   

Sr—Poynette  

So—Osceola 

Fr—Winneconne 

Fr—Southwestern Co-op  

 

So—Un. School of Mill.

Jr—Martin Luther

So—Barron

Sr—Hayward

Sr—Saint Croix Central 

Fr—Kewaskum     

Fr—Xavier    

 

So—Winneconne 

Sr—Loyal/Greenwood 

Sr—Lake Mills 

So—Kiel 

Sr—Aquinas

So—Saint Croix Central 

So—Oostburg 

Jr—Manitowoc Lutheran

Fr—Random Lake 

Jr—Kickapoo/La Farge

So—Colfax   

Sr—Fenniemore

So—Fall Creek

Sr—Sevastopol

Jr—Weyauwega-Fremont

Fr—Darlington

Fr—Kickapoo/La Farge

 Jr—Glenwood City  

So—Cochrane-Fountain City

Sr—Saint Mary Catholic

Fr—Royall           

 Jr—Augusta      

So—Valley Christian (Osh)

Sr—North Crawford

So—Chequamegon

So—Lourdes Academy

Sr—Gillet

Jr—Lancaster

              

17:52

18:00

18:12

18:23

18:30

18:37

18:39

 

          

18:41

18:42

18:43

18:47

18:50

18:52

18:55

 

           

18:56

18:59

19:00

19:06

19:06

19:06

19:07

18:09

18:36

18:41

19:05

19:12

19:15

19:20

 

19:26

19:28

19:29

19:31

19:48

19:51

19:52

 

20:00

20:07

20:13

20:16

20:17

20:19

20:25

18:55

19:04

19:17

19:18

19:29

19:36

19:36

19:41

19:42

19:44

19:48

19:52

19:53

19:55

19:57

20:01

20:02

20:06

20:10

20:12

20:13

Past Seasons

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

Other Season

 

All-State award winners are determined by times the the WIAA State meet.

 

© 2019, 2020, 2021 by Wisconsin Cross Country Coaches Association.

    Proudly created with Wix.com

 

 

WCCCA Sponsors: MileSplit WI

  • w-facebook