Districts

District 1

District Rep--Jeff Martin

 

Northwest (66 schools) -Amery, Ashland, Baldwin-Woodville, Barron, Bayfield, Birchwood, Bloomer, Boyceville, Bruce, Butternut, Cadott, Cameron, Chetek, Clayton, Clear Lake, Colfax, Cornell, Cumberland, Drummond, Flambeau (Tony), Frederic, Gilman, Glenwood City, Glidden, Grantsburg, Hayward, Hudson, Hurley, Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward), Ladysmith, Lake Holcombe, Lakeland (Minocqua), Luck, Maranatha Academy (Superior), Medford Area, Mellen, Mercer, New Auburn, New Richmond, Northwestern (Maple), Northwood (Minong), Osceola, Owen-Withee, Park Falls, Phillips, Prairie Farm, Prentice, Rice Lake, Saint Croix Central (Hammond), Saint Croix Falls, Shell Lake, Siren, Solon Springs, Somerset, South Shore (Port Wing), Spooner, Spring Valley, Stanley-Boyd, Superior, Thorp, Turtle Lake, Unity (Balsam Lake), Washburn, Webster, Weyerhaeuser, Winter.

District 2

District Rep--Kevin Hopp

Northeast (68 schools) -Abbotsford, Almond-Bancroft, Amherst, Antigo, Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids), Athens, Auburndale, Bonduel, Bowler, Colby, Coleman, Columbus (Marshfield), Conserve (Land 0' Lakes), Crandon, Crivitz, D.C. Everest (Schofield), Edgar, Elcho, Florence, Gillett, Goodman, Granton, Gresham Community, Iola- Scandinavia, Laona, Lena, Lincoln Hills (Irma), Little Wolf (Manawa), Marathon, Marinette Catholic Central, Marion, Marshfield, Menominee Indian (Keshena), Merrill, Mosinee, Nekoosa, Newman (Wausau), Niagara, Northland Lutheran (Mosinee), Northland Pines (Eagle River), Oconto, Oconto Falls, Pacelli (Stevens Point), Pembine, Peshtigo, Phelps, Pittsville, Port Edwards, Rhinelander, Rib Lake, Rosholt, Shiocton, Spencer, Stevens Point, Stratford, Suring, Three Lakes, Tigerton, Tomahawk, Tri-County (Plainfield), Wabeno, Wausau East, Wausau West, Wausaukee, White Lake, Wild Rose, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Wittenberg-Birnamwood.

District 3

District Reg--Craig Olson

 

District 3 -West Central (66 schools) -Adams-Friendship, Altoona, Aquinas (La Crosse), Arcadia, Augusta, Bangor, Baraboo, Black River Falls, Blair-Taylor, Brookwood (Ontario), Cashton, Chippewa Falls, Cochrane-Fountain City, Cornerstone Christian Academy (Viroqua), De Soto, Durand, Immanuel Lutheran (Eau Claire), Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Eleva-Strum, Elk Mound, Ellsworth, Elmwood, Fall Creek, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville), Gilmanton, Greenwood, Hillsboro, Holmen, Independence, Kickapoo (Viola), La Crosse Central, La Crosse Logan, La Farge, Lincoln (Alma Center), Loyal, Luther (Onalaska), Mauston, McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls), Melrose-Mindoro, Menomonie, Mondovi, Necedah, Neillsville, New Lisbon, Onalaska, Osseo-Fairchild, Pepin, Plum City, Portage, Prescott, Reedsburg Area, Regis (Eau Claire), River Falls, Royall (Elroy), Sparta, Tomah, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby, Weston (Cazenovia), Whitehall, Wisconsin Dells, Wonewoc-Center, Youth Initiative (Viroqua).

District 4

District Rep--Joy Manweiler-Bastian

District 4 -East Central (81 schools) -Algoma, Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Ashwaubenon (Green Bay), Bay Port (Green Bay), Berlin, Brillion, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Chilton, Clintonville, De Pere, Denmark, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Fond du Lac, Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton), Freedom, Gibraltar (Fish Creek), Green Bay Christian, Green Bay East, Green Bay NEW Lutheran, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Hilbert, Hortonville, Howards Grove, Kaukauna, Kewaunee, Kiel, Kimberly, Kohler, Little Chute, Luxemburg-Casco, Manitowoc Lincoln, Manitowoc Lutheran, Marinette, Menasha, Mishicot, Neenah, New Holstein, New London, Notre Dame de la Baie Academy (Green Bay), Omro, Oneida Nation, Oostburg, Oshkosh Lourdes, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Ozaukee (Fredonia), Plymouth, Pulaski, Random Lake, Reedsville, Ripon, Roncalli (Manitowoc), Saint Lawrence Seminary (Mount Calvary), Saint Mary Catholic (Neenah), Saint Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac), Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay), Seymour, Shawano Community, Sheboygan Area Lutheran, Sheboygan County Christian, Sheboygan Falls, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Southern Door (Brussels), Stockbridge, Sturgeon Bay, Two Rivers, Valders, Valley Christian (Oshkosh), Washington Island, Waupaca, Wautoma, West De Pere, Weyauwega-Fremont, Winneconne, Wrightstown, Xavier (Appleton).

District 5

District Rep--Christopher Smith

 

District 5- Southwest (62 schools) -Abundant Life Christian (Madison), Albany, Argyle, Barneveld, Belleville, Belmont, Beloit, Benton, Black Hawk (South Wayne), Boscobel, Brodhead, Cassville, Cuba City, Darlington, DeForest, Dodgeville, Evansville, Fennimore, Highland, lowa-Grant (Livingston), Ithaca (Richland Center), Janesville Craig, Janesville Parker, Juda, Lancaster, Lodi, Madison East, Madison Edgewood, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, McFarland, Middleton, Mineral Point, Monona Grove, Monroe, Monticello, Mount Horeb, New Glarus, North Crawford (Soldiers Grove), Oregon, Parkview (Orfordville), Pecatonica (Blanchardville), Platteville, Potosi, Prairie du Chien, Richland Center, River Ridge (Patch Grove), River Valley (Spring Green), Riverdale (Muscoda), Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy (Marinette), Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac), Seneca, Shullsburg, Southwestern (Hazel Green), Stoughton, Sun Prairie, Turner (Beloit), Verona Area, Waunakee, Wauzeka-Steuben, Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie), Wisconsin School for the Visually Handicapped (Janesville).

District 6

District Rep--Steve Lewis

South Central (73 schools) -Arrowhead (Hartland), Badger (Lake Geneva), Beaver Dam, Big Foot (Walworth), Burlington, Cambria-Friesland, Cambridge, Campbellsport, Catholic Central (Burlington), Central Wisconsin Christian (Waupun), Clinton, Columbus, Deerfield, Delavan-Darien, Dodgeland (Juneau), East Troy, Edgerton, Elkhorn Area, Ethan Allen (Wales), Faith Christian (Williams Bay), Fall River, Fort Atkinson, Green Lake, Hartford Union, Horicon, Hustisford, Jefferson, Johnson Creek, Kettle Moraine (Wales), Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson), Kewaskum, Laconia (Rosendale), Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland), Lake Mills, Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills), Living Word Lutheran (Jackson), Lomira, Markesan, Marshall, Mayville, Milton, Montello, Mukwonago, Norris (Mukwonago), North Fond du Lac, Oakfield, Oconomowoc, Palmyra-Eagle, Pardeeville, Pioneer Westfield, Poynette, Princeton, Randolph, Rio, Saint John's NW Military Academy (Delafield), Slinger, Union Grove, University Lake School (Hartland), Victory Christian (Neosho), Waterford, Waterloo, Watertown, Watertown Luther Prep, Waupun, Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam), West Bend East, West Bend West, Westosha Central (Salem), Whitewater, Williams Bay, Wilmot Union, Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac), Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan).

District 7 -

District Reg--Glen Gardiner

Southeast (78 schools) -Brookfield Academy, Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Brown Deer, Catholic Memorial (Waukesha), Cedarburg, Cudahy, Divine Savior Holy Angels (Milwaukee), Dominican (Whitefish Bay), Franklin, Germantown, Grafton, Greendale, Greenfield, Hamilton (Sussex), Heritage Christian (Milwaukee), Homestead (Mequon), Jubilee Christian (Franklin), Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha Reuther, Kenosha St. Joseph, Kenosha Tremper, Learning Enterprise (Milwaukee), Marquette University (Milwaukee), Martin Luther (Greendale), Menomonee Falls, Messmer (Milwaukee), Milwaukee Arts, Milwaukee Bay View, Milwaukee Custer, Milwaukee Hamilton, Milwaukee Juneau, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Lutheran, Milwaukee Madison University, Milwaukee Marshall, Milwaukee North, Milwaukee Pulaski, Milwaukee Riverside University, Milwaukee School of Languages, Milwaukee South, Milwaukee Technical, Milwaukee Vincent, Milwaukee Washington, Milwaukee Wis. Conservatory of Lifelong Learning, Muskego, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Nicolet (Glendale), Oak Creek, Parkway Christian Academy (Oak Creek), Pewaukee, Pius XI (Milwaukee), Port Washington, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Lutheran, Racine Park, Racine Saint Catherine's, Saint Francis, Saint Joan Antida (Milwaukee), Shoreland Lutheran (Somers), Shorewood, South Milwaukee, The Prairie School (Racine), Thomas More (Milwaukee), University School of Milwaukee, Waukesha North, Waukesha South, Waukesha West, Wauwatosa East, Wauwatosa West, West Allis Central, West Allis Hale, Whitefish Bay, Whitnall (Greenfield), Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee).

District Representatives

District 1

    Jeff Martin (Chetek/Weyerhauser)

District 2

    Kevin Hopp (Stevens Point)

District 3

    Craig Olson (Menomonie)

District 4

    Joy Manweiler-Bastian (Gibralter)

District 5

    Christopher Smith (Deforest)

District 6

    Steve Lewis (Kettle Moraine) 

District 7

    Glen Gardiner (Wauwatosa East)

© 2019 by Wisconsin Cross Country Coaches Association.

    Proudly created with Wix.com

A list of our sponsors will be in the footer.

  • w-facebook